Place
1 Specific Requests Bing Images Marvel.com Wiki Enchantress (Amora)
2 Specific Requests Bing Images Marvel.com Wiki Rogue (Anna Marie)
3 Specific Requests Bing Images Marvel.com Wiki Silver Samurai (Keniuchio Harada)
4 Specific Requests Bing Images Marvel.com Wiki Sif
5 Specific Requests Bing Images Marvel.com Wiki Executioner (Skurge)
6 Specific Requests Bing Images Marvel.com Wiki Polaris (Lorna Dane)
7 Specific Requests Bing Images Marvel.com Wiki Dazzler (Alison Blaire)
8 No Bio Bing Images Marvel.com Wiki Sauron (Dr Karl Lykos)
9 Specific Requests Bing Images Marvel.com Wiki Multiple Man (James Madrox)
10 Specific Requests Bing Images Marvel.com Wiki Firestar (Angelica Jones)
11 No Bio Bing Images Marvel.com Wiki Dagger (Tandy Bowen)
12 Specific Requests Bing Images Marvel.com Wiki Heimdall
13 Specific Requests Bing Images Marvel.com Wiki Moon Knight (Marc Spector)
14 No Bio Bing Images Marvel.com Wiki Cloak (Tyrone Johnson)
15 No Bio Bing Images Marvel.com Wiki Lockjaw
16 Specific Requests Bing Images Marvel.com Wiki Crystal (Crystalia Maximoff)
17 Specific Requests Bing Images Marvel.com Wiki Blink (Clarice Ferguson)
18 Specific Requests Bing Images Marvel.com Wiki Pulsar (Monica Rambeau)
19 Specific Requests Bing Images Marvel.com Wiki Darkhawk (Chris Powell)
20 Specific Requests Bing Images Marvel.com Wiki Shadow Cat (Kitty Pryde)
21 No Bio Bing Images No Bio
22 Specific Requests Bing Images Marvel.com Wiki Adam Warlock (Adam Warlock)
23 Specific Requests Bing Images Marvel.com Wiki Jessica Jones
24 Specific Requests Bing Images Marvel.com Wiki Sunspot (Robert Da Costa)


TOURNAMENTS:

Most Wanted 2015
Spring Finals 2013
Spring Finals 2012
Winter Finals 2011

Most Wanted Marvel Legends
Most Wanted 2015 Results
1643 participants

Download Bracket Image


Round 14 - CHAMPIONSHIP

Enchantress (Amora) - beat - Rogue (Anna Marie)


Round 13 - Elimination Bracket

Rogue (Anna Marie) - eliminated - Silver Samurai (Keniuchio Harada)


Round 12 - Winners Bracket

Enchantress (Amora) - beat - Rogue (Anna Marie)


Round 12 - Elimination Bracket

Silver Samurai (Keniuchio Harada) - eliminated - Sif


Round 11 - Elimination Bracket

Sif - eliminated - Polaris (Lorna Dane)
Silver Samurai (Keniuchio Harada) - eliminated - Executioner (Skurge)


Round 10 - Winners Bracket

Enchantress (Amora) - beat - Executioner (Skurge)
Rogue (Anna Marie) - beat - Polaris (Lorna Dane)


Round 10 - Elimination Bracket

Sif - eliminated - Sauron (Dr Karl Lykos)
Silver Samurai (Keniuchio Harada) - eliminated - Dazzler (Alison Blaire)


Round 9 - Elimination Bracket

Sif - eliminated - Firestar (Angelica Jones)
Silver Samurai (Keniuchio Harada) - eliminated - Dagger (Tandy Bowen)
Dazzler (Alison Blaire) - eliminated - Heimdall
Sauron (Dr Karl Lykos) - eliminated - Multiple Man (James Madrox)


Round 8 - Winners Bracket

Enchantress (Amora) - beat - Sif
Rogue (Anna Marie) - beat - Silver Samurai (Keniuchio Harada)
Polaris (Lorna Dane) - beat - Dazzler (Alison Blaire)
Executioner (Skurge) - beat - Multiple Man (James Madrox)


Round 8 - Elimination Bracket

Firestar (Angelica Jones) - eliminated - Moon Knight (Marc Spector)
Dagger (Tandy Bowen) - eliminated - Crystal (Crystalia Maximoff)
Heimdall - eliminated - Lockjaw
Sauron (Dr Karl Lykos) - eliminated - Cloak (Tyrone Johnson)


Round 7 - Elimination Bracket

Moon Knight (Marc Spector) - eliminated - Blink (Clarice Ferguson)
Crystal (Crystalia Maximoff) - eliminated - Sunspot (Robert Da Costa)
Lockjaw - eliminated - Jessica Jones
Cloak (Tyrone Johnson) - eliminated -
Sauron (Dr Karl Lykos) - eliminated - Pulsar (Monica Rambeau)
Heimdall - eliminated - Darkhawk (Chris Powell)
Dagger (Tandy Bowen) - eliminated - Adam Warlock (Adam Warlock)
Firestar (Angelica Jones) - eliminated - Shadow Cat (Kitty Pryde)


Round 6 - Winners Bracket

Enchantress (Amora) - beat - Pulsar (Monica Rambeau)
Rogue (Anna Marie) - beat - Darkhawk (Chris Powell)
Dazzler (Alison Blaire) - beat - Adam Warlock (Adam Warlock)
Executioner (Skurge) - beat - Firestar (Angelica Jones)
Multiple Man (James Madrox) - beat - Blink (Clarice Ferguson)
Polaris (Lorna Dane) - beat - Crystal (Crystalia Maximoff)
Silver Samurai (Keniuchio Harada) - beat - Lockjaw
Sif - beat -


Round 6 - Elimination Bracket

Moon Knight (Marc Spector) - eliminated - Northstar (Jean-Paul Beaubier)
Sunspot (Robert Da Costa) - eliminated - Quasar (Wendell Vaughn)
Jessica Jones - eliminated - Aurora (Jeanne-Marie Beaubier)
Cloak (Tyrone Johnson) - eliminated - Silver Sable (Silver Sablinova)
Sauron (Dr Karl Lykos) - eliminated - Nighthawk (Kyle Richmond)
Heimdall - eliminated - Snowbird (Narya)
Dagger (Tandy Bowen) - eliminated - Quicksilver (Pietro Maximoff)
Shadow Cat (Kitty Pryde) - eliminated - Moondragon (Heather Douglas)


Round 5 - Elimination Bracket

Northstar (Jean-Paul Beaubier) - eliminated - Ronan The Accuser
Sunspot (Robert Da Costa) - eliminated - Mephisto
Aurora (Jeanne-Marie Beaubier) - eliminated - Gambit (Remy LeBeau)
Cloak (Tyrone Johnson) - eliminated - Blade (Eric Brooks)
Sauron (Dr Karl Lykos) - eliminated - Typhoid Mary (Mary)
Snowbird (Narya) - eliminated - Wolfsbane (Rahne Sinclair)
Dagger (Tandy Bowen) - eliminated - Baron Mordo (Karl Amadeus)
Shadow Cat (Kitty Pryde) - eliminated - Firelord (Pyreus Kril)
Moondragon (Heather Douglas) - eliminated - Dr Doom (Victor Von Doom)
Quicksilver (Pietro Maximoff) - eliminated - Psylocke (Betsy Braddock)
Heimdall - eliminated - Volstagg ( The Enormous)
Nighthawk (Kyle Richmond) - eliminated - Havok (Alex Summers)
Silver Sable (Silver Sablinova) - eliminated - Songbird
Jessica Jones - eliminated - Falcon (Sam Wilson)
Quasar (Wendell Vaughn) - eliminated - Nightcrawler (Kurt Wagner)
Moon Knight (Marc Spector) - eliminated - Son Of Satan (Daimon Hellstrom)


Round 4 - Winners Bracket

Enchantress (Amora) - beat - Shadow Cat (Kitty Pryde)
Rogue (Anna Marie) - beat - Dagger (Tandy Bowen)
Dazzler (Alison Blaire) - beat - Wolfsbane (Rahne Sinclair)
Executioner (Skurge) - beat - Sauron (Dr Karl Lykos)
Multiple Man (James Madrox) - beat - Blade (Eric Brooks)
Polaris (Lorna Dane) - beat - Gambit (Remy LeBeau)
Lockjaw - beat - Mephisto
- beat - Ronan The Accuser
Sif - beat - Moon Knight (Marc Spector)
Silver Samurai (Keniuchio Harada) - beat - Quasar (Wendell Vaughn)
Crystal (Crystalia Maximoff) - beat - Falcon (Sam Wilson)
Blink (Clarice Ferguson) - beat - Songbird
Firestar (Angelica Jones) - beat - Havok (Alex Summers)
Adam Warlock (Adam Warlock) - beat - Volstagg ( The Enormous)
Darkhawk (Chris Powell) - beat - Psylocke (Betsy Braddock)
Pulsar (Monica Rambeau) - beat - Dr Doom (Victor Von Doom)


Round 4 - Elimination Bracket

Northstar (Jean-Paul Beaubier) - eliminated - Mary Jane Watson
Sunspot (Robert Da Costa) - eliminated - Apocalypse (En Sabah Nur)
Aurora (Jeanne-Marie Beaubier) - eliminated - X-23 (Laura Kinney)
Cloak (Tyrone Johnson) - eliminated - Balder The Brave
Typhoid Mary (Mary) - eliminated - Beyonder
Snowbird (Narya) - eliminated - Luke Cage
Baron Mordo (Karl Amadeus) - eliminated - Grey Gargoyle (Paul Pierre Duval)
Firelord (Pyreus Kril) - eliminated - Kingpin (Wilson Fisk)
Moondragon (Heather Douglas) - eliminated -
Quicksilver (Pietro Maximoff) - eliminated - Iceman (Bobby Drake)
Heimdall - eliminated - Mysterio (Quentin Beck)
Nighthawk (Kyle Richmond) - eliminated - Lilandra (Lilandra Neramani)
Silver Sable (Silver Sablinova) - eliminated - Strong Guy (Guido Carosella)
Jessica Jones - eliminated - Vulture (Adrian Toomes)
Nightcrawler (Kurt Wagner) - eliminated - Cable (Nathan Christopher Charles Summers)
Son Of Satan (Daimon Hellstrom) - eliminated -


Round 3 - Elimination Bracket

Northstar (Jean-Paul Beaubier) - eliminated - Whirlwind (David Cannon)
Apocalypse (En Sabah Nur) - eliminated - Avalanche (Dominic Petros)
X-23 (Laura Kinney) - eliminated - Pixie (Megan Gwynn)
Cloak (Tyrone Johnson) - eliminated - Uatu (Uatu)
Typhoid Mary (Mary) - eliminated - Doctor Octopus (Dr Otto "Doc Ock" Octavius)
Luke Cage - eliminated - Crossbones (Brock Rumlow)
Baron Mordo (Karl Amadeus) - eliminated - Squirrel Girl (Doreen Green)
Kingpin (Wilson Fisk) - eliminated - High Evolutionary (Herbert Edgar Wyndham)
- eliminated - Beast (Hank McCoy)
Quicksilver (Pietro Maximoff) - eliminated - Gwen Stacy
Heimdall - eliminated - Jean Grey (Jean Grey-Summers)
Nighthawk (Kyle Richmond) - eliminated - Scorpion (MacDonald "Mac" Gargan)
Strong Guy (Guido Carosella) - eliminated - She-Hulk (Jennifer Walters)
Vulture (Adrian Toomes) - eliminated - Boom Boom (Tabitha Smith)
Nightcrawler (Kurt Wagner) - eliminated - Crimson Dynamo (Valentin Shalatov)
- eliminated - Zzzax
Son Of Satan (Daimon Hellstrom) - eliminated - Abomination (Emil Blonsky)
Cable (Nathan Christopher Charles Summers) - eliminated - The Hood (Parker Robbins)
Jessica Jones - eliminated - Deadpool (Wade Wilson)
Silver Sable (Silver Sablinova) - eliminated - Shatterstar (Gaveedra Seven)
Lilandra (Lilandra Neramani) - eliminated - Dragon Man
Mysterio (Quentin Beck) - eliminated - Shang-Chi
Iceman (Bobby Drake) - eliminated - Stan Lee
Moondragon (Heather Douglas) - eliminated - Nimrod
Firelord (Pyreus Kril) - eliminated - Attuma
Grey Gargoyle (Paul Pierre Duval) - eliminated - Jack Of Hearts (Jonathan Hart)
Snowbird (Narya) - eliminated -
Beyonder - eliminated - Hydro-Man (Morris Bench)
Balder The Brave - eliminated - Ares
Aurora (Jeanne-Marie Beaubier) - eliminated - Hogun The Grim
Sunspot (Robert Da Costa) - eliminated - Wonder Man (Simon Williams)
Mary Jane Watson - eliminated -


Round 2 - Winners Bracket

Enchantress (Amora) - beat - Mary Jane Watson
Rogue (Anna Marie) - beat - Wonder Man (Simon Williams)
Dazzler (Alison Blaire) - beat - Aurora (Jeanne-Marie Beaubier)
Executioner (Skurge) - beat - Ares
Multiple Man (James Madrox) - beat - Hydro-Man (Morris Bench)
Polaris (Lorna Dane) - beat -
Lockjaw - beat - Jack Of Hearts (Jonathan Hart)
- beat - Attuma
Sif - beat - Nimrod
Silver Samurai (Keniuchio Harada) - beat - Iceman (Bobby Drake)
Falcon (Sam Wilson) - beat - Mysterio (Quentin Beck)
Blink (Clarice Ferguson) - beat - Dragon Man
Firestar (Angelica Jones) - beat - Shatterstar (Gaveedra Seven)
Adam Warlock (Adam Warlock) - beat - Deadpool (Wade Wilson)
Psylocke (Betsy Braddock) - beat - Cable (Nathan Christopher Charles Summers)
Pulsar (Monica Rambeau) - beat - Abomination (Emil Blonsky)
Dr Doom (Victor Von Doom) - beat - Zzzax
Darkhawk (Chris Powell) - beat - Crimson Dynamo (Valentin Shalatov)
Volstagg ( The Enormous) - beat - Vulture (Adrian Toomes)
Havok (Alex Summers) - beat - Strong Guy (Guido Carosella)
Songbird - beat - Nighthawk (Kyle Richmond)
Crystal (Crystalia Maximoff) - beat - Jean Grey (Jean Grey-Summers)
Quasar (Wendell Vaughn) - beat - Quicksilver (Pietro Maximoff)
Moon Knight (Marc Spector) - beat - Beast (Hank McCoy)
Ronan The Accuser - beat - Kingpin (Wilson Fisk)
Mephisto - beat - Squirrel Girl (Doreen Green)
Gambit (Remy LeBeau) - beat - Luke Cage
Blade (Eric Brooks) - beat - Doctor Octopus (Dr Otto "Doc Ock" Octavius)
Sauron (Dr Karl Lykos) - beat - Cloak (Tyrone Johnson)
Wolfsbane (Rahne Sinclair) - beat - X-23 (Laura Kinney)
Dagger (Tandy Bowen) - beat - Apocalypse (En Sabah Nur)
Shadow Cat (Kitty Pryde) - beat - Whirlwind (David Cannon)


Round 2 - Elimination Bracket

Northstar (Jean-Paul Beaubier) - eliminated - Ulik
Avalanche (Dominic Petros) - eliminated - X-Ray (Jimmy Darnell)
Pixie (Megan Gwynn) - eliminated - Echo (Maya Lopez)
Uatu (Uatu) - eliminated - Baron Von Strucker
Typhoid Mary (Mary) - eliminated - Galactus (Galan)
Crossbones (Brock Rumlow) - eliminated - Angel (Warren Kenneth Worthington III)
Baron Mordo (Karl Amadeus) - eliminated -
High Evolutionary (Herbert Edgar Wyndham) - eliminated - Dracula (Vlad Tepes Dracula)
- eliminated - Fandral The Dashing
Gwen Stacy - eliminated - Agent Zero (Christopher Nord)
Heimdall - eliminated - Domino (Neena Thurman)
Scorpion (MacDonald "Mac" Gargan) - eliminated - Madelyne Pryor
She-Hulk (Jennifer Walters) - eliminated - Cyclops (Scott Summers)
Boom Boom (Tabitha Smith) - eliminated - Count Nefaria (Count Luchino Nefaria)
Nightcrawler (Kurt Wagner) - eliminated - X-Man (Nate Grey)
- eliminated -
Son Of Satan (Daimon Hellstrom) - eliminated -
The Hood (Parker Robbins) - eliminated - Beta Ray Bill (Simon Walters)
Jessica Jones - eliminated - Hawkeye (Kate Bishop)
Silver Sable (Silver Sablinova) - eliminated - Emma Frost (Emma Frost)
Lilandra (Lilandra Neramani) - eliminated - Wolverine (James "Logan" Howlett)
Shang-Chi - eliminated - Bullseye (Lester)
Stan Lee - eliminated -
Moondragon (Heather Douglas) - eliminated - Clea
Firelord (Pyreus Kril) - eliminated - Aunt May (May Parker)
Grey Gargoyle (Paul Pierre Duval) - eliminated - Moonstar (Danielle Moonstar)
Snowbird (Narya) - eliminated - Molecule Man (Owen Reece)
Beyonder - eliminated - Jubilee (Jubilation Lee)
Balder The Brave - eliminated - Giant Man (Hank Pym)
Hogun The Grim - eliminated - Killraven (Jonathan Raven)
Sunspot (Robert Da Costa) - eliminated - Storm (Ororo Munroe)
- eliminated - Howard The Duck (Howard The Duck)


Round 1

Enchantress (Amora) - beat - Ulik
Rogue (Anna Marie) - beat - X-Ray (Jimmy Darnell)
Dazzler (Alison Blaire) - beat - Echo (Maya Lopez)
Executioner (Skurge) - beat - Baron Von Strucker
Multiple Man (James Madrox) - beat - Galactus (Galan)
Polaris (Lorna Dane) - beat - Angel (Warren Kenneth Worthington III)
Jack Of Hearts (Jonathan Hart) - beat -
Attuma - beat - Dracula (Vlad Tepes Dracula)
Sif - beat -
Silver Samurai (Keniuchio Harada) - beat - Agent Zero (Christopher Nord)
Falcon (Sam Wilson) - beat - Domino (Neena Thurman)
Blink (Clarice Ferguson) - beat - Scorpion (MacDonald "Mac" Gargan)
Firestar (Angelica Jones) - beat - She-Hulk (Jennifer Walters)
Deadpool (Wade Wilson) - beat - Boom Boom (Tabitha Smith)
Cable (Nathan Christopher Charles Summers) - beat - X-Man (Nate Grey)
Pulsar (Monica Rambeau) - beat -
Dr Doom (Victor Von Doom) - beat - Son Of Satan (Daimon Hellstrom)
Darkhawk (Chris Powell) - beat - The Hood (Parker Robbins)
Vulture (Adrian Toomes) - beat - Hawkeye (Kate Bishop)
Havok (Alex Summers) - beat - Silver Sable (Silver Sablinova)
Songbird - beat - Lilandra (Lilandra Neramani)
Crystal (Crystalia Maximoff) - beat - Shang-Chi
Quasar (Wendell Vaughn) - beat -
Moon Knight (Marc Spector) - beat - Clea
Kingpin (Wilson Fisk) - beat - Aunt May (May Parker)
Squirrel Girl (Doreen Green) - beat - Moonstar (Danielle Moonstar)
Gambit (Remy LeBeau) - beat - Snowbird (Narya)
Doctor Octopus (Dr Otto "Doc Ock" Octavius) - beat - Beyonder
Sauron (Dr Karl Lykos) - beat - Giant Man (Hank Pym)
Wolfsbane (Rahne Sinclair) - beat - Killraven (Jonathan Raven)
Dagger (Tandy Bowen) - beat - Storm (Ororo Munroe)
Shadow Cat (Kitty Pryde) - beat -
Whirlwind (David Cannon) - beat - Howard The Duck (Howard The Duck)
Apocalypse (En Sabah Nur) - beat - Sunspot (Robert Da Costa)
X-23 (Laura Kinney) - beat - Hogun The Grim
Cloak (Tyrone Johnson) - beat - Balder The Brave
Blade (Eric Brooks) - beat - Jubilee (Jubilation Lee)
Luke Cage - beat - Molecule Man (Owen Reece)
Mephisto - beat - Grey Gargoyle (Paul Pierre Duval)
Ronan The Accuser - beat - Firelord (Pyreus Kril)
Beast (Hank McCoy) - beat - Moondragon (Heather Douglas)
Quicksilver (Pietro Maximoff) - beat - Stan Lee
Jean Grey (Jean Grey-Summers) - beat - Bullseye (Lester)
Nighthawk (Kyle Richmond) - beat - Wolverine (James "Logan" Howlett)
Strong Guy (Guido Carosella) - beat - Emma Frost (Emma Frost)
Volstagg ( The Enormous) - beat - Jessica Jones
Crimson Dynamo (Valentin Shalatov) - beat - Beta Ray Bill (Simon Walters)
Zzzax - beat -
Abomination (Emil Blonsky) - beat -
Psylocke (Betsy Braddock) - beat - Nightcrawler (Kurt Wagner)
Adam Warlock (Adam Warlock) - beat - Count Nefaria (Count Luchino Nefaria)
Shatterstar (Gaveedra Seven) - beat - Cyclops (Scott Summers)
Dragon Man - beat - Madelyne Pryor
Mysterio (Quentin Beck) - beat - Heimdall
Iceman (Bobby Drake) - beat - Gwen Stacy
Nimrod - beat - Fandral The Dashing
- beat - High Evolutionary (Herbert Edgar Wyndham)
Lockjaw - beat - Baron Mordo (Karl Amadeus)
- beat - Crossbones (Brock Rumlow)
Hydro-Man (Morris Bench) - beat - Typhoid Mary (Mary)
Ares - beat - Uatu (Uatu)
Aurora (Jeanne-Marie Beaubier) - beat - Pixie (Megan Gwynn)
Wonder Man (Simon Williams) - beat - Avalanche (Dominic Petros)
Mary Jane Watson - beat - Northstar (Jean-Paul Beaubier)

Tournament Nominees